Victory Machinery Corporation
Victory Machinery Corporation
Send Email
0804764496785% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Lathe Machine


Lathe Machine

Being the leading names in the industry, we manufacture, supply and export varied range of Lathe Machine. Our entire product range is dimensionally accurate and is performance base. They require minimum maintenance and have long service life. 


Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Powerelectrical
Country of OriginMade in India
I deal innew only
Usagesindustrial
Colourgreen
Finishpolished

We are supplier of Extra Heavy Duty LatheMachine. They are used in different industrial applications and are sturdy in construction. Our entire product range is corrosion resistant in nature and is treasured among the clients for seamless performance and low maintenance cost. Additionally, we offer them at most affordable rates. 

 

Features:

 

  • High load bearing capacity
  • Durable
  • Sturdy construction

Specifications:
ModelCD-4CD-5CD-6CD-7
Height of Center500550600750
Width of Bed (mm)500550600750
Max. Swing (mm)
Over Bed1000110012001500
Over Slide7008009001200
In Gap1280136014501750
Spindle
Bore (mm)100100125125
Nose6 TPI6 TPI6 TPI6 TPI
Speed-8 (R.P.M.)30 to 25030 to 25030 to 25010 to 150
Travel (mm)
Cross Slide500500500500
Top Slide250250250250
Other
Lead Screw TPI2 TPI2 TPI2 TPI2 TPI
Tail Stock SleeveMT-5MT-5MT-5MT-5
Power Required (H.P.)7.57.51010

Yes! I am Interested

Medium Duty Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Medium Duty Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1.55 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Bed Length4.6 Feet
Height of Centre200 mm
Spindle Bore80 mm
Machine TypeAll Geared Head Lathe Machine
Country of OriginMade in India
Voltage220V
Frequency50Hz

We are supplier of Medium Duty Lathe Machine. Our products are made from high quality of raw materials and latest technology. These machines are demanded by the clients due to their sturdy built, optimum performance and low maintenance requirements. Only high quality raw material that is sourced from reliable vendors is used in the fabrication process.

Specifications:

Model RA
Height Of Center  215mm
Width Of Bed  280mm
Max.Swing Over Bed  430mm
Max.Swing Over Side  230mm
Spindle Bore  50mm
Spindle Nose 6-TPI
Speed - 6 (R.P.M) 50 to 775
Cross Side 210mm
Lead Screw TPI 4 TPI
Tail Stock Sleeve MT-4
Power Required  2.H.P



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: RA
Yes! I am Interested

All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 6 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Powerelectrical
Country of OriginMade in India
I deal inNew Only
LocationPAN India
FinishPolished
ColourGreen

We are supplier of All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine. The offered range of all geared extra heavy duty lathe machines is made utilizing high grade raw material and innovative techniques in strict compliance with the international quality norms and standards. Our products are available of various shape and sizes.

Specifications:

ModelMaxMax-1Max-2Max-3Max-4
Height of center (mm)6507508009001000
Width of bed (mm)7008008509501050
Swing over cross slide (mm)9001150125014501545
Swing over saddle (mm)10251300135016001695
Swing over bed (mm)12001500155018001895
Swing in gap (mm)16252000205024002600
Width of gap in front of face plate (mm)300300300400400
Spindle bore (standard) (mm)125125125130130
Optional (mm)--150150 
Spindle noseA2-11A2-11A2-11A2-11A2-11
Nose taper in spindle & sleeveMT-6MT-6MT-6MT-6MT-6
No of spindle speed (rpm)1212121212
Speed range (rpm)6 to 3006 to 3006 to 3006 to 3006 to 300

Standard Accessories: Lubrication Pump for Head Stock, Recite-B in Saddle Guide Ways Over the Bed, Tool post key (2 Nos), Dead Center, Center Adopter, V-Belt, Four ways Tool Post, Chip Tray, Tail stock moving device, Electric Motor, Set of Spanner, Thread Chasing Dial, Norton Gear Box Manual.

Optional Accessories: Taper turning attachment, Face Plate, Coolant pump, Revolving center, Steady Rest, Chuck plate, Splash guard. Machine Lamp, Tool Post Grinder, Follow rest, True Chuck, Dog Chuck, Rear Tool post, Live Tail Stock, Motorized carriage for rapid tracers, Special tail stock for heavier job.

Note: "For Detailed Specification Information Refer To PDF"
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
F Poonawala (Owner)
Victory Machinery Corporation
No. 166, 4th Lane, Darukhana, Reay Road, Byculla
Mumbai - 400010, Maharashtra, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 85%
Share Us :



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Victory Machinery Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Victory Machinery Corporation