Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Victory Machinery Corporation, Mumbai
Victory Machinery Corporation, Mumbai


Lathe Machine

Being the leading names in the industry, we manufacture, supply and export varied range of Lathe Machine. Our entire product range is dimensionally accurate and is performance base. They require minimum maintenance and have long service life.


Extra Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Extra Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask for Price

We are supplier of Extra Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine that is acclaimed among the clients for high tensile strength and optimum quality. They are dimensionally accurate in nature and are delivered in different specifications.

 

Features:

 

  • Safe operations
  • Smooth working
  • Resistance to corrosion

Specifications:
ModelRL45RL50RL55RL60RL65RL70RL75RL85RL95RL115
Bed Length Ft12141618202224303640
Admit between Center24003000345037504350495055507350885010050
Height of Center4505006006006507007508509501150
Width of Bed50055065065070075080090010001200
Swing over Bed900100011001200130014001500170019002300
Swing in Gap1500160017001800190020002100230025002650
Spindle Bore (mm)4444444444
No. of Spindle Speed6666666666
Yes! I am Interested

Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask for Price

We are supplier of Extra Heavy Duty LatheMachine. They are used in different industrial applications and are sturdy in construction. Our entire product range is corrosion resistant in nature and is treasured among the clients for seamless performance and low maintenance cost. Additionally, we offer them at most affordable rates. 

 

Features:

 

  • High load bearing capacity
  • Durable
  • Sturdy construction

Specifications:
ModelCD-4CD-5CD-6CD-7
Height of Center500550600750
Width of Bed (mm)500550600750
Max. Swing (mm)
Over Bed1000110012001500
Over Slide7008009001200
In Gap1280136014501750
Spindle
Bore (mm)100100125125
Nose6 TPI6 TPI6 TPI6 TPI
Speed-8 (R.P.M.)30 to 25030 to 25030 to 25010 to 150
Travel (mm)
Cross Slide500500500500
Top Slide250250250250
Other
Lead Screw TPI2 TPI2 TPI2 TPI2 TPI
Tail Stock SleeveMT-5MT-5MT-5MT-5
Power Required (H.P.)7.57.51010

Yes! I am Interested

All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask for Price

We are supplier of All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine. These are present in various size and shapes. Our range of All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machines is manufactured from quality tested raw material. The main spindle runs on precision taper roller bearing.

Specifications:

Model BMT - 13 BMt - 20 BMt - 20 H
Drilling Capacity (mm) 13 20 20
Pillar Dia. (mm) 47 75 85
Spindle Nose Sold Mt -2 Mt -2
Spindle Travel (mm) 75 125 125
Spindle Center To Pillar Surface (mm) 155 200 381
No. OF Spindle Speed 4 8 8
Spindle Speed (R.P.M) 500 -2600 87 -3200 87 -3200
Table Size (mm) 205 x 205 260 x 280 420 x420
Base Size(mm) 365 x365 460 x315 630 x 370
Base TO Spindle Nose (mm) 445 525 635
Electric Motor (HP) 0.5 1 1

Yes! I am Interested

Medium Duty Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Medium Duty Lathe Machine
Ask for Price

We are supplier of Medium Duty Lathe Machine. Our products are made from high quality of raw materials and latest technology. These machines are demanded by the clients due to their sturdy built, optimum performance and low maintenance requirements. Only high quality raw material that is sourced from reliable vendors is used in the fabrication process.

Specifications:

Model RA
Height Of Center  215mm
Width Of Bed  280mm
Max.Swing Over Bed  430mm
Max.Swing Over Side  230mm
Spindle Bore  50mm
Spindle Nose 6-TPI
Speed - 6 (R.P.M) 50 to 775
Cross Side 210mm
Lead Screw TPI 4 TPI
Tail Stock Sleeve MT-4
Power Required  2.H.P



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: RA
Yes! I am Interested

Light Duty Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Light Duty Lathe Machine
Ask for Price

We are supplier of Light Duty Lathe Machine. Our products are made from high quality of raw materials and latest technology. The offered range of light duty lathe machines is designed utilizing optimum grade raw material, sourced from dependable vendors of the market.

Specifications:

Model RXZ
Height Of Centre 175mm
Width Of Bed  240mm
Max.Swing Over Bed  350mm
Max.Swing Over Side  190mm
Bore  40mm
Nose 6-TPI
Speed - 8 (R.P.M) 45 -900
Cross Side 240mm
Lead Screw TPI 4 TPI
Tail Stock Sleeve MT-3
Power Required  1.5 H.P



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: RXZ-Model
Yes! I am Interested

All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask for Price

We are supplier of All Geared Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine. The offered range of all geared extra heavy duty lathe machines is made utilizing high grade raw material and innovative techniques in strict compliance with the international quality norms and standards. Our products are available of various shape and sizes.

Specifications:

ModelMaxMax-1Max-2Max-3Max-4
Height of center (mm)6507508009001000
Width of bed (mm)7008008509501050
Swing over cross slide (mm)9001150125014501545
Swing over saddle (mm)10251300135016001695
Swing over bed (mm)12001500155018001895
Swing in gap (mm)16252000205024002600
Width of gap in front of face plate (mm)300300300400400
Spindle bore (standard) (mm)125125125130130
Optional (mm)--150150 
Spindle noseA2-11A2-11A2-11A2-11A2-11
Nose taper in spindle & sleeveMT-6MT-6MT-6MT-6MT-6
No of spindle speed (rpm)1212121212
Speed range (rpm)6 to 3006 to 3006 to 3006 to 3006 to 300

Standard Accessories: Lubrication Pump for Head Stock, Recite-B in Saddle Guide Ways Over the Bed, Tool post key (2 Nos), Dead Center, Center Adopter, V-Belt, Four ways Tool Post, Chip Tray, Tail stock moving device, Electric Motor, Set of Spanner, Thread Chasing Dial, Norton Gear Box Manual.

Optional Accessories: Taper turning attachment, Face Plate, Coolant pump, Revolving center, Steady Rest, Chuck plate, Splash guard. Machine Lamp, Tool Post Grinder, Follow rest, True Chuck, Dog Chuck, Rear Tool post, Live Tail Stock, Motorized carriage for rapid tracers, Special tail stock for heavier job.

Note: "For Detailed Specification Information Refer To PDF"
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Turning Lathe

REQUEST CALLBACK

Turning Lathe
Ask for Price

Specifications:

  • Size:4.1/2, 6, 8

Note: "For Detailed Specification Information Refer To PDF"
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF
 
X


Call Us: +91-8071675643
Victory Machinery Corporation, Mumbai
Poonawala (Owner)
No. 166, 4th Lane, Darukhana, Reay Road ,
Mumbai - 400010, Maharashtra, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Victory Machinery Corporation, Mumbai. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Victory Machinery Corporation, Mumbai